czech english There are 107 408 photos and 607 videos on our web pages.
calendary
Sep 18
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
short news

Keep informed!
Receive to your e-mail informations about our website updates (articles, photos, movies).

subscribeunsubscribe
Follow us
Sledujte Sonkal prostřednictvím RSS čtečky Sledujte Sonkal na FaceBooku Sledujte Sonkal na Instagraumu Sledujte náš kanál na Youtube

OUR ACHIEVEMENTS

History >>

13th junior & 8th veteran World Championship (Minsk, Belarus)

20.8.2018

1. place Jan VeškrnaTeam special technique junior male
2. place Jiří FaltinPattern veteran male I. dan
2. place Jiří FaltinTeam pattern veteran male
2. place Karolína ChmelíkováTeam special technique junior female
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováTeam sparring younger junior female
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováSparring younger junior female -60 kg
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováTeam pattern junior female

Romania Open (Oradea, Romania)

16.6.2018

1. place Kateřina VítečkováPattern adult female 4.-1. kup
2. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 2.-1. kup
2. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -50 kg
2. place Karolína ChmelíkováSpecial techniques junior female
2. place Kateřina VítečkováSparring adult female -57 kg
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováSparring younger junior female -50 kg
3. place Jan VeškrnaSpecial techniques junior male

1st meeting of CYT (Brno, Czech Republic)

9.6.2018

Ondřej FaltinThe most successful older youth male
Aneta ZelinkováThe most successful older junior female
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 2.-1. kup
1. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -50 kg
1. place Ondřej FaltinSpecial techniques older youth male
1. place Ondřej FaltinTeam sparring older youth male
1. place Karolína ChmelíkováSpecial techniques younger junior female
1. place Karolína ChmelíkováTeam special technique junior female
1. place Alexandr MachPattern younger junior male 6..-3. kup
1. place Nela MorkovcováPattern younger junior female 6.-3. kup
1. place Jan VeškrnaPattern younger junior male 2..-1. kup
1. place Aneta ZelinkováPattern older junior female 4.-3. kup
2. place Ondřej FaltinTeam special technique older youth male
2. place Martin SchwábPattern older youth male 6.-5. kup
2. place Jan VeškrnaSparring younger junior male -63 kg
2. place Jan VeškrnaTeam sparring younger junior male
2. place Jan VeškrnaSpecial techniques younger junior male
2. place Aneta ZelinkováSparring older junior female -70 kg
3. place Kristýna BalcarováPattern younger junior female 6.-3. kup
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováSparring younger junior female -52 kg
3. place Karolína ChmelíkováTeam sparring younger junior female
3. place Lucie KolumpkováPattern older junior female 6.-5. kup
3. place Alexandr MachSparring younger junior male -63 kg
3. place Pavlína MaškováPattern older youth female 6.-5. kup

Sonkal Open (Prague, Czech Republic)

26.5.2018

Ondřej FaltinThe most successful older youth male
Herbert KindlThe most successful older junior
Jan VeškrnaThe most successful younger junior
1. place Kristýna BalcarováPattern younger junior female 6.-5. kup
1. place Jiří FaltinPattern adult male I. dan
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 2.-1. kup
1. place Čenda ChanPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
1. place Herbert KindlPattern older junior male I. dan +
1. place Herbert KindlSparring older junior male -75 kg
1. place Lucie KolumpkováPattern older junior female 6.-5. kup
1. place Štěpán KuvikPattern adult male 4.-3. kup
1. place Jiří NovákSparring adult male +78 kg
1. place Egor PopovPattern adult male 2.-1. kup
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováSparring adult female +69 kg
1. place Jan VeškrnaPattern younger junior male 2 kup +
1. place Jan VeškrnaSparring younger junior male -69 kg
1. place Kateřina VítečkováPattern adult female 4.-1. kup
1. place Tereza ŽilinskáSparring adult female -57 kg
2. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -50 kg
2. place Šimon FoglarPattern adult male 8.-5. kup
2. place Jiří HumlSparring adult male +78 kg
2. place Jiří NovákPattern adult male II. dan +
2. place Tereza ŠtekerováPattern adult female II. dan +
2. place Kateřina VítečkováSparring adult female -57 kg
2. place Ondřej ZemanPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
2. place Tereza ŽilinskáPattern adult female I. dan
2. place Veronika ŽilinskáPattern adult female 4.-1. kup
3. place Kevin Do An KhangPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
3. place Veronika JungwirtováPattern older junior female 6.-5. kup
3. place Šimon PodrazilPattern younger youth male 8.-7. kup
3. place Dana PokornáPattern adult female 8.-5. kup
3. place Barbora TrunškováPattern younger youth female 6.-5. kup
3. place Pavel ZavadilPattern adult male II. dan +

Ljublana Open (Ljublana, Slovenia)

19.5.2018

Jiří FaltinThe most successful veteran male
Jiří NovákThe most successful senior male
Jan VeškrnaThe most successful younger junior
1. place Kristýna BalcarováPattern junior female 6.-5. kup
1. place Jiří FaltinPattern veteran male dan
1. place Jiří FaltinSparring veteran male -90 kg
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 4.-3. kup
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern junior male 4.-3. kup
1. place Lenka HrstkováPattern adult female I. dan
1. place Lenka HrstkováSparring junior female -52 kg
1. place Jiří NovákPattern adult male II. dan
1. place Jiří NovákPattern adult male III. dan
1. place Jiří NovákSparring adult male -85 kg
1. place Jiří NovákSparring adult male -92 kg
1. place Jan VeškrnaPattern junior male 2.-1. kup
1. place Jan VeškrnaPattern adult male 2.-1. kup
1. place Jan VeškrnaSparring junior male -65 kg
1. place Jan VeškrnaSparring junior male -70 kg
2. place Kristýna BalcarováPattern older youth female 6.-5. kup
2. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -45 kg
2. place Lenka HrstkováPattern junior female I. dan
2. place Aneta ZelinkováSparring junior female +65 kg
2. place Edita ZelinkováPattern older youth female 4.-3. kup
2. place Edita ZelinkováPattern junior female 4.-3. kup
3. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -50 kg
3. place Martin SchwábPattern junior male 6.-5. kup
3. place Aneta ZelinkováPattern junior female 4.-3. kup
3. place Aneta ZelinkováPattern adult female 4.-3. kup

Czech national championships for color belts (Nymburk, Czech Republic)

11.5.2018

Egor PopovThe most successful senior male
Jan VeškrnaThe most successful younger junior
Kateřina VítečkováThe most successful senior female
1. place Anna BuranyčováPattern younger youth female 10.-9. kup
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 4.-3. kup
1. place Čenda ChanPattern older youth male 10.-9. kup
1. place Lucie KolumpkováPattern older junior female 8.-5. kup
1. place Egor PopovPattern adult male 2.-1. kup
1. place Egor PopovSparring adult male -85 kg
1. place Egor PopovSpecial techniques adult male
1. place Jan VeškrnaPattern younger junior male 2.-1. kup
1. place Jan VeškrnaSparring younger junior male -69 kg
1. place Jan VeškrnaSpecial techniques younger junior male
1. place Kateřina VítečkováPattern adult female 2.-1. kup
1. place Kateřina VítečkováSparring adult female -63 kg
1. place Kateřina VítečkováSpecial techniques adult female
1. place Aneta ZelinkováPattern older junior female 4.-3. kup
1. place Ondřej ZemanPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
2. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -50 kg
2. place Šimon FoglarPattern older junior male 8.-5. kup
2. place Daniel MarvanPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
2. place Hubert SkálaPattern younger junior male 4.-3. kup
2. place Edita ZelinkováPattern older youth female 4.-3. kup
3. place Kevin Do An KhangPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
3. place Marie DostálováPattern adult female 6.-3. kup
3. place Ondřej FaltinSpecial techniques older youth male
3. place Marek MachPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
3. place Pavlína MaškováPattern older youth female 6.-5. kup
3. place Dana PokornáPattern adult female 8.-7. kup

24th Junior, 33rd Adult, 10th Veteran & 8th Youth European Championships (Tallinn, Estonia)

23.4.2018

1. place Lenka HrstkováTeam special technique junior female
1. place Jana KovářováTeam special technique adult female
1. place Jiří NovákTeam pattern adult male
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováSparring adult female +77 kg
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováTeam special technique adult female
2. place Jiří FaltinPattern veteran male I. dan
2. place Jiří FaltinTeam pattern veteran male
2. place Jiří FaltinTeam power breaking veteran male
2. place Jiří FaltinTeam sparring veteran male
2. place Lenka HrstkováTeam pattern junior female
2. place Lenka HrstkováTeam sparring older junior female
2. place Jana KovářováTeam power breaking adult female
2. place Jana KovářováTeam pattern adult female
2. place Jiří NovákTeam special technique adult male
2. place Tereza ŠtekerováTeam pattern adult female
2. place Tereza ŠtekerováTeam power breaking adult female
3. place Jiří FaltinSparring veteran male -90 kg
3. place Jana KovářováTeam sparring adult female
3. place Tereza ŠtekerováTeam sparring adult female

Czech Open (youth, juniors & adults) (Nymburk, Czech Republic)

16.3.2018

Tereza ŠtekerováThe most successful senior female
1. place Kevin Do An KhangPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
1. place Ondřej FaltinPattern older youth male 4.-3. kup
1. place Ondřej FaltinSparring older youth male -44 kg
1. place Jana KovářováSparring adult female -63 kg
1. place Jiří NovákPattern adult male II. dan
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováSparring adult female +75 kg
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováSpecial techniques adult female
1. place Tereza ŠtekerováPower breaking adult female
1. place Jan VeškrnaSpecial techniques younger junior male
1. place Kateřina VítečkováPattern adult female 2.-1. kup
1. place Aneta ZelinkováPattern older junior female 4.-3. kup
1. place Tereza ŽilinskáPattern adult female I. dan
2. place Herbert KindlPattern older junior male I. dan
2. place Jana KovářováPattern adult female III. dan +
2. place Marek MachPattern older youth male 8.-7. kup
2. place Nela MorkovcováPattern younger junior female 4.-3. kup
2. place Jiří NovákSpecial techniques adult male
2. place Veronika ŽilinskáPattern adult female 2.-1. kup
3. place Kristýna BalcarováPattern younger junior female 8.-5. kup
3. place Marie DostálováPattern adult female 4.-3. kup
3. place Lucie KolumpkováPattern older junior female 8.-5. kup
3. place Marie MarkováPattern younger junior female 8.-5. kup
3. place Pavlína MaškováPattern older youth female 8.-5. kup
3. place Dana PokornáPattern adult female 8.-5. kup
3. place Egor PopovPattern adult male 2.-1. kup
3. place Tereza ProkůpkováPattern older junior female 8.-5. kup
3. place Martin SchwábPattern older youth male 6.-5. kup
3. place Tereza ŠtekerováPattern adult female II. dan
3. place Kateřina VítečkováSparring adult female -63 kg
3. place Tereza ŽilinskáSparring adult female -51 kg
Recruitment of new members
With financial support of Prague city

Magistrát

With financial support of Ministry of school, youth and sport

Ministerstvo

With financial support of Prague department 14

Městská

login
Nick
Password

Remember me
Registration   Forgotten password
discussion

add comment:

poll
(31)
(22)
Taekwon-Do , bojové umění , trénink dětí a mládeže , sebeobrana , Černý Most, Petřiny , Horní Počernice , Hloubětín a Velké Přílepy
Taekwon-Do , martial art , training kids & youth , self-defense , Černý Most, Petřiny , Horní Počernice , Hloubětín & Velké Přílepy
Copyright © 2003 – 2018, Taekwon-Do ITF Sonkal
sonkal@taekwondo.cz
img